Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
SKU: 124011030 JAN: 4954753030776
Regular price ¥1,045
/
size
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax obtained from the seeds of the jojoba plant, which is a member of the Jojoba family (Simmondsiaceae).
It has a slight fragrance and yellow color.
This oil has a smooth texture and does not feel sticky even in hot seasons such as summer, making it easy to use all year round.
Maintains skin flexibility.
It will solidify in low temperatures such as in winter, but will return to liquid at around 10°C.

Common pumps for the vegetable oil series are also available.
25~110ml common pump, white
25~110ml common pump black
250ml pump

List of vegetable oils

■Soap-like scent. A clear, refreshing and sweet herbal scent.

20ml jojoba oil
Refined beeswax 7g
2 drops marjoram essential oil
3 drops grapefruit essential oil
1 drop of immortelle essential oil

For instructions on how to make it, see the Tree of Life official Instagram
I tried making a solid perfume that smells just like soap
Reel views have exceeded 670,000!
OTA

[25ml]
Body size : Φ33×72mm
Weight Product weight: Approx. 82g (Main body: Approx. 75g)

[60ml]
Body size : Φ45×92mm
Weight Product weight: Approx. 165g (Main body: Approx. 156g)

[110ml]
Body size : Φ50×110mm
Weight Product weight: Approx. 205g

[250ml]
Body size : Φ56×144mm
Product weight : Approx. 272g

[500ml]
Body size : 120 x 230 mm
Product weight : Approx. 460g to 490g

[1000ml]
Body size : 170 x 275 mm
Product weight : Approx. 900g to 960g

Scientific name: Simmondsia chinensis / Family: Jojoba (Simmondsiaceae)
Extraction part: Seed
Extraction method: Cold pressing/unrefined
Country of Origin: Israel
Quality retention/usage guidelines : Unopened: Use within 36 months (3 years) after manufacture, opened: Use within 4 months.
Standard saponification value: 98
Use as a massage oil by applying it directly to areas of concern.
It can also be used as a base for handmade cosmetics.
If you experience any skin irritation, discontinue use.
If any abnormalities such as irritation occur, we recommend that you discontinue use and consult a medical specialist.
Please close the cap tightly after use.
Do not use old, oxidized oil.
Once oil has been removed from the bottle, do not return it to the original bottle.
Some types may solidify at low temperatures, but this does not affect the quality. They will return to a liquid state at room temperature (around 20°C).
Do not store in high temperatures, high humidity, direct sunlight, or within reach of small children or pets.
Tree of Life vegetable oils are treated as cosmetics, not food.
Towels used to wipe off vegetable oil should be washed thoroughly to remove as much oil as possible, and then dried in a well-ventilated area without using a dryer.
Because it is made from natural ingredients, slight changes in viscosity, cloudiness, or sediment may occur due to changes in temperature, etc., but this does not affect the quality.
Jojoba Seed Oil