Shea butter (Refined)
Shea butter (Refined)
SKU: 123031010 JAN: 4954753031742
Regular price ¥1,100
/
capacity
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon
  • Due to the nature of natural butter, it may become liquid, but this does not affect the quality.
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

A vegetable butter extracted from the nuts of shea trees that grow in the African savannah.
It is effective in skin care, such as moisturizing and preventing skin irritation caused by UV rays. It is also recommended for aging skin.
Because it is refined, it is virtually odorless.

[30g]
Bag size: W90×H148mm
Product weight: Approx. 35g (1 item) Approx. 146g (including shipping bag and 4 items)

[100g]
Size: W100×H195mm
Product weight: approx. 110g

Scientific name: Butyrospermum parkii
Family name: Sapotaceae
Extraction part: kernel
Country of Origin: Ghana
Melting point: approx. 31-32°C