Castor oil
Castor oil
Castor oil
Castor oil
Castor oil
Castor oil
SKU: 124011190 JAN: 4954753031605
Regular price ¥495
/
size
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

It is also called castor oil, castor oil, etc.

It has a thick consistency and a glossy texture, making it easy to use as an ingredient in balms.
Because it is extracted using a cold pressing method, it does not contain hexane, which is used in solvent extraction.
It is also recommended to use castor oil as a hot compress during cold seasons.

Common pumps for the vegetable oil series are also available.
25~110ml common pump, white
25~110ml common pump black
250ml pump

List of vegetable oils

[25ml]
Body size : Φ33×72mm
Weight Product weight: Approx. 82g (Main body: Approx. 75g)

[60ml]
Body size : Φ45×92mm
Weight Product weight: Approx. 165g (Main body: Approx. 156g)

[250ml]
Body size : Φ56×144mm
Product weight : Approx. 272g

[500ml]
Body size : 120 x 230 mm
Product weight : Approx. 460g to 490g

[1000ml]
Body size : 170 x 275 mm
Product weight : Approx. 900g to 960g

Scientific name: Ricinus communis / Euphorbiaceae
Extraction part: Seed
Extraction method : Cold pressing/refining
Country of Origin: America
Quality retention/usage guidelines : Unopened: Use within 36 months (3 years) after manufacture, after opening: Use within 4 months.
Standard saponification value: 180
Use as a massage oil by applying it directly to areas of concern.
It can also be used as a base for handmade cosmetics.
If you experience any skin irritation, discontinue use.
If any abnormalities such as irritation occur, we recommend that you discontinue use and consult a medical specialist.
Please close the cap tightly after use.
Do not use old, oxidized oil.
Once oil has been removed from the bottle, do not return it to the original bottle.
Some types may solidify at low temperatures, but this does not affect the quality. They will return to a liquid state at room temperature (around 20°C).
Do not store in high temperatures, high humidity, direct sunlight, or within reach of small children or pets.
Tree of Life vegetable oils are treated as cosmetics, not food.
Towels used to wipe off vegetable oil should be washed thoroughly to remove as much oil as possible, and then dried in a well-ventilated area without using a dryer.
Because it is made from natural ingredients, slight changes in viscosity, cloudiness, or sediment may occur due to changes in temperature, etc., but this does not affect the quality.
Castor oil