Organic Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Organic Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Organic Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
Organic Jojoba Oil Virgin (Golden) Unrefined
SKU: 127011030 JAN: 4954753099384
Regular price ¥1,155
/
size
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

This oil is 100% plant-derived. It is recommended for use as a daily skin care oil, as a massage oil, or as a base for handmade cosmetics.

Jojoba oil is called an oil because of its shape, but it is classified as a wax.
It has a slight fragrance and yellow color.
Jojoba wax, which blends well with the skin, is also used as a base oil for massage and in hair care.
This oil has a smooth texture and does not feel sticky even in hot seasons such as summer, making it easy to use all year round.
Maintains skin flexibility.

[Characteristic ingredients] Stearic acid, arachic acid, palmitic acid, vitamins, minerals
[Recommended skin type] All skin types

Common pumps for the vegetable oil series are also available.
25~110ml common pump, white
25~110ml common pump black
250ml pump

List of vegetable oils

[25ml]
Body size : Φ33×72mm
Weight Product weight: Approx. 82g (Main body: Approx. 75g)

[60ml]
Body size : Φ45×92mm
Weight Product weight: Approx. 165g (Main body: Approx. 156g)

[250ml]
Body size : Φ56×144mm
Weight Product weight: Approx. 272g

Scientific name: Simmondsia chinensis / Family: Jojoba (Simmondsiaceae)
Extraction part: Seed
Extraction method : Cold pressing/unrefined
Country of Origin: Israel
Quality retention/usage guidelines : Unopened: Use within 36 months (3 years) after manufacture, after opening: Use within 4 months.
Standard saponification value: 98
Take an appropriate amount in your hand, spread it lightly on your palm, and then apply it to your face, body, hair, etc.
It can also be used as a base for homemade cosmetics.
This is not a food product.
Do not use on areas with abnormalities such as wounds, swelling, or eczema.
Please use with caution and check for any abnormalities on your skin. Discontinue use if the product does not suit your skin.
If you experience any abnormalities such as redness, swelling, itchiness, irritation, loss of color (white spots, etc.) or darkening during use or after exposure to direct sunlight on the skin where the product has been used, we recommend that you discontinue use and consult a medical specialist.
Do not store in high temperatures, high humidity, direct sunlight, or within reach of small children or pets.
As this product is flammable, please be careful around fire when storing and handling it.
After opening, use within 4 months.
Due to the nature of the product, it may become cloudy or produce sediment at low temperatures, but this does not affect the quality.
It will solidify at temperatures below 10℃, but this does not affect the quality. Please return it to room temperature before use.
Jojoba Seed Oil